Editorial Team

CHIEF EDITOR

  1. Masuma Mammadovа, Institute of Information Technology of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan

EDITORIAL BOARD

  1. Hari Mohan Srivastava, University of Victoria, Canada
  2. Prashanth Konda Gokuldoss, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  3. Vahur Oja, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  4. Ján Piteľ, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  5. Mihaela Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
  6. Nicola Pugno, Università di Trento, via Mesiano, Italy
  7. Mattheos Santamouris, UNSW, Australia
  8. Yury Shitov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russian Federation
  9. Ulkar Eldar Sattarova, Institute of Control Systems, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan
  10. S. Ali Faghidian, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
  11. Miklas Scholz, Lund University, Sweden
  12. G. S. Seth, Indian School of Mines, India
  13. Ebrahim Shirani, Isfahan University of Technology, Iran
  14. Frank Visser, Flowserve, Netherlands
  15. Jun Ma, Lanzhou University of Technology, Gansu, Province of China
  16. Ram N. Mohapatra, University of Central Florida, United States
  17. Syed Taueef Mohyud-Din, HITEC University, Pakistan
  18. Volodymyr Mosorov, Institute of Applied Computer Science Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  19. Franco Pastrone, University of Turin, Italy
  20. Yuh-Shan Ho, Asia University, Taiwan, Province of China
  21. Muhammad Mahadi bin Abdul Jamil, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia
  22. Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras, Greece
  23. Ioannis Kassaras, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
  24. Vladimir Khmelev, Biysk Technological Institute (branch) of the federal state budgetary institution of higher education "Altai State Technical University by I.I. Polzunov", Russian Federation
  25. Takayoshi Kobayashi, Advanced Ultrafast Laser Research Center, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  26. Sadok Ben Yahia, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  27. Yana Maolana Syah, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  28. Francesco Tornabene, University of Salento, Italy
  29. Kenji Uchino, The Pennsylvania State University, United States
  30. Moh’d Al-Nimr, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
  31. Ugur Ulusoy, Sivas Cumhuriyet University, Turkey
  32. Marcello Andreeta, Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar), Brazil
  33. Jan Awrejcewicz, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  34. Nicolas Berchenko, Centre of Microelectronics and Nanotechnology of Rzeszów University, Poland
  35. Anna Brzozowska, Institute of Logistics and International Management Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
  36. Jean-Marie Buchlin, Von Karman Institute Environmental and Applied Fluid Dynamics Department Chaussee de Waterloo, Belgium
  37. Levan Chkhartishvili, Georgian Technical University, Georgia
  38. J. Paulo Davim, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  39. Jaroslaw W. Drelich, Michigan Technological University, United States
  40. Baher Effat, National Research Centre - Egypt, Egypt
  41. Luigi Fortuna, University of Catania, Italy
  42. Ibrahim Abulfaz oglu Gabibov, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, Azerbaijan
  43. Jahan B Ghasemi, University of Tehran, Iran
  44. Peyman Givi, University of Pittsburgh, United States
  45. Tridib Kumar Goswami, IIT Kharagpur, India
  46. Nenad Gubeljak, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  47. Manoj Gupta, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  48. Sergii Guzii, GEOFIP - geopolymer paints and protective coatings, Ukraine