Editorial Team

CHIEF EDITOR

  1. Masuma Mammadovа, Institute of Information Technology of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan

EDITORIAL BOARD

  1. Hari Mohan Srivastava, University of Victoria, Canada
  2. Prashanth Konda Gokuldoss, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  3. Vahur Oja, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  4. Ján Piteľ, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  5. Mihaela Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
  6. Nicola Pugno, Università di Trento, via Mesiano, Italy
  7. Mattheos Santamouris, UNSW, Australia
  8. Ulkar Eldar Sattarova, Institute of Control Systems, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan
  9. S. Ali Faghidian, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
  10. Miklas Scholz, Lund University, Sweden
  11. G. S. Seth, Indian School of Mines, India
  12. Ebrahim Shirani, Isfahan University of Technology, Iran
  13. Frank Visser, Flowserve, Netherlands
  14. Jun Ma, Lanzhou University of Technology, Gansu, Province of China
  15. Ram N. Mohapatra, University of Central Florida, United States
  16. Syed Taueef Mohyud-Din, HITEC University, Pakistan
  17. Volodymyr Mosorov, Institute of Applied Computer Science Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  18. Franco Pastrone, University of Turin, Italy
  19. Yuh-Shan Ho, Asia University, Taiwan, Province of China
  20. Muhammad Mahadi bin Abdul Jamil, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia
  21. Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras, Greece
  22. Ioannis Kassaras, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
  23. Vladimir Khmelev, Biysk Technological Institute (branch) of the federal state budgetary institution of higher education "Altai State Technical University by I.I. Polzunov", Russian Federation
  24. Takayoshi Kobayashi, Advanced Ultrafast Laser Research Center, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  25. Sadok Ben Yahia, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  26. Yana Maolana Syah, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  27. Francesco Tornabene, University of Salento, Italy
  28. Kenji Uchino, The Pennsylvania State University, United States
  29. Moh’d Al-Nimr, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
  30. Ugur Ulusoy, Sivas Cumhuriyet University, Turkey
  31. Marcello Andreeta, Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar), Brazil
  32. Jan Awrejcewicz, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  33. Nicolas Berchenko, Centre of Microelectronics and Nanotechnology of Rzeszów University, Poland
  34. Anna Brzozowska, Institute of Logistics and International Management Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
  35. Jean-Marie Buchlin, Von Karman Institute Environmental and Applied Fluid Dynamics Department Chaussee de Waterloo, Belgium
  36. Levan Chkhartishvili, Georgian Technical University, Georgia
  37. J. Paulo Davim, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  38. Jaroslaw W. Drelich, Michigan Technological University, United States
  39. Baher Effat, National Research Centre - Egypt, Egypt
  40. Luigi Fortuna, University of Catania, Italy
  41. Ibrahim Abulfaz oglu Gabibov, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, Azerbaijan
  42. Jahan B Ghasemi, University of Tehran, Iran
  43. Peyman Givi, University of Pittsburgh, United States
  44. Tridib Kumar Goswami, IIT Kharagpur, India
  45. Nenad Gubeljak, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  46. Manoj Gupta, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  47. Sergii Guzii, Scientific-Research Institute for Binders and Materials named after V. D. Glukhovsky of Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine